Team

Festival Directors

Sabine Gebetsroither

Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 70
Mobile: +43 (0) 664 2457760

Katharina Riedler

Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 71
Mobile: +43 (0) 664 1481832


Finances

Andrea Strasser

Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 60


Web & Office Management

Melanie de Jong

Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 40


Protocol

Samira Saad


Internal Communication

Gerda Haunschmid
interne@crossingeurope.at

Press

Matthias Eckkrammer
Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 90


Madeleine Zierlinger


Program Department

Inga Morawski


Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 20


YAAAS! Youth Program

Robert Hinterleitner

Lea Bernhard


Guest Office

Michael Zeindlinger

Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 10

Marlies Hajnal

Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 10

Marketing  

Gerald Harringer

Mobile: +43 (0) 699 15404206

Elena Schmied

 
Petrunjela Sardi


Sponsoring / Cooperations

Waltraud Steinlechner

Mobile: +43 (0) 664 1342769


Production

Lisa Kainz

Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 50

Matthias Tremmel

Office: +43 (0) 732 785700 50

Graphic Design

Alexander Kremmers  // alexanderkremmers.com

Elena Schmied


Festival Team 2022

Festival Directors, Program, Management
Sabine Gebetsroither, Katharina Riedler

Curators
Thérèse Antony and Lina Dinkla – DOK Leipzig (Working Worlds),
Robert Hinterleitner (YAAAS! Youth Program),
Markus Keuschnigg (Night Sight),
Lotte Schreiber (Architecture and Society),
Michael Zeindlinger (Local Artists Shorts)

Program Consultants
Christine Dollhofer, Michael Zeindlinger
 
Helpful Minds
Lina Dinkla, Markus Keuschnigg, Jurij Meden, Neil Young

Program Department
Inga Morawski

Press Office, Social Media
Matthias Eckkrammer, Madeleine Zierlinger
Translations: Christopher Hütmannsberger

Guest Office
Michael Zeindlinger, Marlies Hajnal
Assistance, Jury: Amanda Burzić
Driver: Amina Lehner
Helping Hands: Jana Entenmann, Hanna Maule

Sponsoring
Waltraud Steinlechner
 
Production, Event Management
Lisa Kainz, Matthias Tremmel
Assistance: Luisa Bauer, Clara Boesl, Maria Harrison, Miranda Rumerstorfer, Andrea Schabernack, Eva Zangerle
Light and Sound: Joschi Viteka, Bauki Viteka, Lutz Derschmidt, Jan Derschmidt, Liam Kubinger
Helping Hands: Renate Berger, Linda Luse, Melanie Moser, Vladislav Nazarov, Emma Wagenhofer, Elisa Knechtel
 
Marketing, Media Cooperations
Gerald Harringer
Graphic Design: Alexander Kremmers, Elena Schmied
Golden Bag: Petrunjela Sardi
Assistance: Magdalena Chan

Web & Content Management
Melanie de Jong
Translations: Thomas Taborsky, Stephen Carragher

Web Host, Databank and Support 
JART IT-Dienstleistungs- und Handels GmbH, X-Net Services GmbH

Corporate Design / Motif
Peter Schmid (d.signwerk)
Photo: Peter Schmid
 
Festival Magazine
Publisher: Mitko Javritchev, Andreas Ungerböck
Editor in Chief: Jörg Schiffauer
Editioral Team: Thérèse Anthony, Marco Barthofer, Melanie de Jong, Jakob Dibold, Lina Dinkla, Matthias Eckkrammer, Marlene Frostel, Sabine Gebetsroither, Gerald Harringer, Ines Ingerle, Dominik Kamalzadeh, Markus Keuschnigg, Anna Katharina Laggner, Oliver Parsch, Günter Pscheider, Andrea Reininger, Katharina Riedler, Marie-Louise Schmidinger, Lotte Schreiber, Alexandra Seitz, Angela Sirch, Oliver Stangl, Julia Stöckl, Thomas Taborsky
Editorial Collaboration & Proofreading: Thomas Taborsky, Stephen Carragher
Layout and graphic concept: Mitko Javritchev
Printing: Print & Service
 
Nightline Curation & Support
Christian „Hasi“ Haslmayer, Samira Saad

Photography Team
subtext.at
 
YAAAS! Youth Program
Robert Hinterleitner, Lea Bernhard
Assistance: Lea Haslmaier, Eva Lackner, Marlene Mayrhofer, Vanessa Petrusic, Fabian Wenzelhumer, Barbara Rettig, Jonas Mayrhofer, Naomi Hozaien
Young Programmers: Marlene Frostel, Andrea Reininger, Julia Stöckl, Oliver Parsch, Marco Barthofer, Marie-Louise Schmidinger
Workshop Leaders:: Elias Illig, Nora Einwaller, Elena Wolff, Simone Hart, Katharina Hollinetz, Jón Geirfinnsson
Mentors Video Project: Mika Brandhofer, Vera Dittenberger, Susanne Hinterberger, Marlene Mickla, Judith Musi, Lena Pöschko, Iris Reisenberger, Rosa Schwarz
 
Covid-Management
Lisa Kainz
 
Protocol
Samira Saad
 
Office Management
Melanie de Jong

Internal Communication
Gerda Haunschmid

Controlling / Finances
Andrea Strasser
 
Accounting
Gattringer, Schiller & Partner;
Karin Rechberger, Armina Hero, Helga Mitmasser
 
IT Support
Jörg Lehner
 
Digital Operators 
Christian Dietl, , Philip-Marcel Michael, Leonard Wegscheider
Kinotechnik: Leonard Wegscheider, Mike Mayerhofer
 
Projection
Andreas Eli, Michael Etzlstorfer, Mario Kröll, Philip-Marcel Michael, Reinhard Pachinger, Paul Ploechl, Edith Stauber, Leonard Wegscheider, Markus Zöchling
 
Ushers
Martina Amerstorfer, Evgeniia Boiko, Laura Nöbauer, Sophie Rieger, Tancredi Volpert, Julia Witas

Ticketing
Manfred Müller, Melanie de Jong

Ticket Sales
Leonie Brunner, Susi Heuschober, Sigrid Hölzl, Dieter Marso, Lisa Patscheider, Paul Ploechl, Klaus Wolf
Hotline: Dagmar Hölzl, Nina Gangl

Audience Award Evaluation
Peter Müller
 
Catering
Wanderkoch Christoph Hofinger, Tamusana
 
Cleaning Staff
Nimet Dalkilic, Elifhan Tuerk, Adina Maria Patrut, Madleine Rodiles, Alexandra Puia
 
Crossing Europe Trailer 2022
Raphaela Schmid
 
Hosts and Q&As
Thérèse Antony
Marion Biet
Gini Brenner
Robert Buchschwenter
Brigitta Burger-Utzer
Djamila Grandits
Wolfgang Gumpelmaier-Mach
Dominik Kamalzadeh
Nicole Kandioler
Markus Keuschnigg
Wiktoria Pelzer
Doris Posch
Julia Pühringer
Karin Schiefer
Karin Schmid
Lotte Schreiber
Thomas Taborsky
Florian Widegger
Marian Wilhelm
Neil Young
Michael Zeindlinger
& YAAAS! Young Programmers 2022

In Cooperation with:


afo architekturforum oberösterreich
Franz Koppelstätter
 
AK Oberösterreich / Kultur
Elfi Sonnberger, Sonja Violetta Fröhlich

CENTRAL Linz
Stefan Eibensteiner, Annemarie Pils
 
Kunstuniversität Linz / Timebased and Interactive Media
Joachim Smetschka
 
Kunstuniversität Linz / Media Design Teacher Training Programme
Alexis Dworsky

Cinema Next Europe
Dominik Tschütscher
 
CREATIVE REGION Linz & Upper Austria
Georg Tremetzberger, Wolfgang Gumpelmaier-Mach
 
Diagonale – Festival des österreichischen Films
Sebastian Höglinger, Peter Schernhuber

DORFTV
Gabriele Kepplinger, Anna Friedinger

Festival DER NEUE HEIMATFILM
Markus Vorauer
 
Festival du Film Francophone Wien
Jean-François Roseau, Alexis Louet
Filmarchiv Austria – Metro Kino Kulturhaus
Florian Widegger
 
Filmfriend – Stadbibliothek Linz
Anett Kopielski, Christian Kieslinger
 
KAPU
Domenik Riedl, Günther Ziehlinger
 
Kino Ebensee
Julia Müllegger

KINO VOD CLUB
Anna Beran, Katharina Meislitzer

gfk Gesellschaft für Kulturpolitik OÖ
Wiltrud Katharina Hackl, Roland Schwandner

HOSI Linz
Gerhard Niederleuthner
 
IFFI Internationales Filmfestival Innsbruck
Anna Ladinig

Lentos Kunstmuseum Linz
Magnus Hofmüller
 
MAERZ Künstler*innenvereinigung
Siegfried A. Fruhauf
 
OÖ LANDES-KULTUR GMBH
Managing Director:: Alfred Weidinger
Management: Isolde Perndl
Coordination: Maria Venzl
Production and Technology: Jarno Bachheimer,
Event Service: Michael Dalpiaz, Nathalie Siegl
OÖ Landes-Kultur GmbH

Austrian Film Museum
Jurij Meden
 
/slash einhalb
Markus Keuschnigg
 
Spielboden Dornbirn
Walter Gasperi
 
Trieste Film Festival
Nicoletta Romeo