Do 10:15 / Central
Do 11:00 / Movie 2
Do 11:15 / City 2
Reproduktion / Reproduction
Katharina Pethke
Deutschland 2024
Filmgast anwesend: Katharina Pethke (Regie)
Do 11:15 / Movie 3
CINEMA NEXT EUROPE CLUB - SELECTED SHORTS (Screening & Dialogue)
Educație sentimentală / Sentimental Education
Alma Buhagiar
Rumänien 2022
Filmgast anwesend: Alma Buhagiar (Regie)
Do 11:45 / Movie 1
Do 12:00 / City 1
Do 13:15 / Movie 2
Do 13:45 / Central
LOCAL ARTISTS 1 - PATTERNS AND MEMORIES, 81 min
Didn't I – BELT
Philipp Finster, Miriam Hübl
Österreich 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Martin Kollroß (Band Mitglied)
Echo
Anna Häupl, Ábel Kotormán, Hannah Parth, Anna Ryabenkaya, Elisa Schober
Österreich 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Anna Häupl (Co-Regie)
TORN
Simone Hart, Jón H. Geirfinnsson
Österreich / Island 2024
Filmgast anwesend: Simone Hart (Co-Regie)
Do 14:00 / City 2
Do 14:00 / Movie 3
Do 14:15 / City 1
The Human Hibernation
Anna Cornudella Castro
Spanien 2024
Filmgast anwesend: Anna Cornudella Castro (Regie)
Do 14:30 / Movie 1
Una sterminata domenica / An Endless Sunday
Alain Parroni
Italien / Deutschland / Irland 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Alain Parroni (Regie)
Do 15:15 / Movie 2
Do 16:00 / OK Deck
Talk: Action! Work-Life-Balance und Resilienz als zentrale Elemente für die (Zukunft der) Branche
hosted by Creative Region Linz & Upper Austria in Kooperation mit Film- und Musikwirtschaft/WKOÖ & FAMA DE
Moderation: Wolfgang Gumpelmaier-Mach
Do 16:15 / City 2
Fanni kertje / Fairy Garden
Gergő Somogyvári
Ungarn / Rumänien / Kroatien 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Gergő Somogyvári (Regie)
Do 16:45 / City 1
Stepne
Maryna Vroda
Ukraine / Deutschland / Polen / Slowakei 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Maryna Vroda (Regie)
Do 16:45 / Movie 3
Do 17:15 / Movie 1
Do 17:15 / Central
LOCAL ARTISTS 2 - LOVE IS WHAT YOU GET, 76 min
licht – treibgut
Elias Illig, Nora Einwaller
Österreich 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Elias Illig (Co-Regie)
Das Sockenpaar und der Sockendieb / A Pair of Socks and their Thief
Friederike Weber
Österreich / Deutschland 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Friederike Weber (Regie)
à mes côtés / by my side
Eric M. Weglehner
Österreich / Frankreich 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Eric Marcus Weglehner (Regie)
Ineinanderfallen / Fall into Each Other
Vivian Bausch
Österreich 2024
Filmgast anwesend: Vivian Bausch (Regie)
(von hier bis) Tokio – Eli Preiss & prodbypengg
Dominik Galleya
Österreich / Großbritannien 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Dominik Galleya Tendl (Regie)
Im Traum sind alle Quallen feucht / In their dreams all jellyfish are wet
Marie Luise Lehner
Österreich 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Simone Hart (Co-Regie)
bite me, baby – kill - the band
Katarina Michelitsch
Österreich 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Katarina Michelitsch (Regie)
Do 17:30 / Movie 2
Beauty and the Lawyer
Hovhannes Ishkhanyan
Armenien / Frankreich 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Hovhannes Ishkhanyan (Regie)
Do 17:30 / MAERZ Galerie
plenty screens plenty frames
Screening-Intervention DE/EN
Do 18:30 / City 2
Voices of Bam
Aliona van der Horst, Maasja Ooms
Niederlande 2006
Filmgast anwesend: Aliona van der Horst (Regie)
Do 19:15 / Movie 1
Do 19:45 / Central
Pepi Fandango
Lucija Stojević
Spanien 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Lucija Stojevic (Regie), Peter René Pérez (Protagonist*in)
Do 19:45 / City 1
Do 20:15 / Movie 2
Flašaroši / Bottlemen
Nemanja Vojinović
Serbien / Slowenien 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Nemanja Vojinovic (Regie)
Do 21:00 / City 2
Tehtävänä paratiisi / A Plan for Paradise
Kati Juurus
Finnland 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Kati Juurus (Regie)
Do 21:45 / Movie 1
Do 22:00 / Central
LOCAL ARTISTS 3 - BOLD AND FEARLESS, 70 min
Laute Stille
Lisa Bayr, Lukas Brandstetter, Katharina Arbeithuber
Österreich 2024
Filmgast anwesend: Lisa Bayr ()
Houseplants
Tara Luger, Julia Galley, Keita Mizoe
Österreich / Deutschland / Japan / Belgien 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Tara Luger (Co-Regie)
Loving a Machine – Ruhmer
David Ruhmer, Maximilian Hofko
Österreich 2023
Filmgast anwesend: David Ruhmer (Co-Regie)
The Beautiful Death – Violence Against Man
Lorenzo Tobia
Italien / Österreich 2023
Filmgast anwesend: Lorenzo Tobia (Regie)
Do 22:00 / OK Deck
Nightline
DJ TERROR (HYPERREALITY, dishes) & SINVS (Table Top Shot)