Preise & Preisträger*innen 2004-2020

CROSSING EUROPE Award - Best Fiction Film

(until 2014: CROSSING EUROPE Award European COMPETITION)

EUR 10.000,-
powered by Linz Kultur & Land Oberösterreich / Kultur

2004:  Kako ubiv svetec / How I Killed a Saint, Teona Strugar Mitevska, (SI / FR / MK alt)
2005:  Demi-tarif / Half Price, Isild Le Besco, (FR)
2006:  Gisela , Isabelle Stever, (DE)
2007:  Die Unerzogenen / The Unpolished, Pia Marais, (DE)
2008:  Charly , Isild Le Besco, (FR)
2008:  Special Mention - Diorthosi / Correction, Thanos Anastopoulos, (GR)
2009:  Uzak İhtimal / Wrong Rosary, Mahmut Fazıl Coşkun, (TR)
2009:  Special Mention - De ofrivilliga / Involuntary, Ruben Östlund, (SE)
2010:  Crnci / The Blacks, Zvonimir Juric, Goran Dević, (HR)
2011:  Caracremada , Lluís Galter, (ES)
2011:  Im Alter von Ellen / At Ellen's Age, Pia Marais, (DE)
2012:  Z daleka widok jest piękny / It Looks Pretty From A Distance, Anka Sasnal, Wilhelm Sasnal, (PL)
2013:  Special Mention - Až do mesta Aš / Made in Ash , Iveta Grófová, (SK / CZ)
2014:  Les Apaches / Apaches, Thierry de Peretti, (FR)
2014:  Family Tour , Liliana Torres, (ES)
2015:  Varvari / Barbarians, Ivan Ikić, (RS / ME / SI)
2016:  Babai , Visar Morina, (DE / XK / MK / FR)
2016:  Baden Baden , Rachel Lang, (BE / FR)
2017:  Ne gledaj mi u pijat / Quit Staring at My Plate, Hana Jušić, (HR / DK)
2018:  António um dois três / Antonio One Two Three, Leonardo Mouramateus, (PT / BR)
2018:  Special Mention - Il cratere / Crater, Silvia Luzi, Luca Bellino, (IT)
2018:  Special Mention - Körfez / The Gulf, Emre Yeksan, (TR / DE / GR)
2019:  Tchelovek kotorij udivil vseh / The Man Who Surprised Everyone, Natasha Merkulova, Aleksey Chupov, (FR / RU / EE)
2019:  Special Mention - Light as Feathers , Rosanne Pel, (NL)
2019:  Oray , Mehmet Akif Büyükatalay, (DE)

NEW VISION AWARD

powered by Silhouette (2011 - 2012)
EUR 5.000,-
2011:  Beli beli svet / White White World, Oleg Novković, (RS)
2012:  Sangue do meu Sangue / Blood of my Blood, João Canijo, (PT)

CROSSING EUROPE Audience Award - Best Fiction Film

(2011 bis 2014: AUDIENCE AWARD)

EUR 1.000,-
powered by Crossing Europe
2011:  Pál Adrienn / Adrienn Pal, Ágnes Kocsis, (HU / NL / AT / FR)
2012:  Weekend , Andrew Haigh, (GB)
2013:  Animals , Marçal Forés, (ES)
2014:  10.000 KM / Long Distance, Carlos Marques-Marcet, (ES / US)
2015:  Ce Lume Minunată / What a Wonderful World, Anatol Durbală, (MD)
2016:  Jajda / Thirst, Svetla Tsotsorkova, (BG)
2017:  Hjartasteinn / Heartstone, Guðmundur Arnar Guðmundsson, (DK / IS)
2018:  Hva vil folk si / What Will People Say, Iram Haq, (NO / DE / SE)
2019:  Irina , Nadejda Koseva, (BG)

ray PUBLIKUMSPREIS

(2006 - 2010)
 

EUR 5.000,-
powered by
ray Filmmagazin

2006:  Kontakt / Contact, Sergej Stanojkovski, (MK / DE)
2007:  Avril / April in Love, Gérald Hustache-Mathieu, (FR)
2008:  Ljubav i drugi zlocini / Love and Other Crimes, Stefan Arsenijevic, (RS / DE / AT / SI)
2009:  Unmade Beds , Alexis Dos Santos, (GB)
2010:  Coeur Animal / Animal Heart, Séverine Cornamusaz, (CH / FR)

CROSSING EUROPE Award European DOCUMENTARY

(2010 - 2011)
 
powered by ORF

2010:  Videocracy , Erik Gandini, (SE)
2011:  Into Eternity , Michael Madsen, (DK / FI)

FEDEORA AWARDS for European Documentaries

(2012-2014)
2012:  Dokumentarfilme von RegisseurInnen unter 33 Jahre - Ein Brief aus Deutschland / A Letter from Germany, Sebastian Mez, (DE)
2012:  Special Mention - Hauptfriedhof / Cemetery, Melanie Jilg, (DE)
2012:  Dokumentarfilme von RegisseurInnen über 33 Jahre - Vol Spécial / Special Flight, Fernand Melgar, (CH)
2012:  Special Mention - Entrée du personnel / Staff Entrance, Manuela Frésil, (FR)
2014:  Géographie humaine / Human Geography, Claire Simon, (FR)

CROSSING EUROPE Award – Local Artist 

(seit 2004)

EUR 7.000,-
powered by Land Oberösterreich / Kultur (EUR 5.000,-) und Synchro Film, Video & Audio Bearbeitungs GmbH, Wien (EUR 2.000,-)
seit 2016: powered by Land Oberösterreich / Kultur (EUR 5.000,-) und The Grand Post Audio Post Production for Film & TV, Wien (EUR 2.000,-)
2004:  Jet , Schwentner Michaela, (AT)
2004:  Special Mention - Blowfeld , Rainer Gamsjäger, (AT)
2004:  Special Mention - Nix Gscheit's drin , Regina Stefanischitz, (AT)
2005:  Mirror Mechanics , Siegfried A. Fruhauf, (AT)
2005:  Special Mention - SW-NÖ 04 , Barbara Musil, (AT)
2006:  Wir LAWOG-Frauen haben's schön , Gisela Hesser, (AT)
2006:  Special Mention - Am Hauptplatz, im Wald , Sofie Thorsen, (AT)
2006:  Special Mention - Fuge 1.6180339887 - Part 2 , Robert Praxmarer, (AT)
2007:  Bleiben will ich, wo ich nie gewesen bin , Libertad Hackl, (AT)
2007:  Nach der Eishöhle , Lukas Marxt, (AT)
2007:  Special Mention - Fatsy , Oliver Stangl, Christian Tod, (AT)
2008:  Market sentiments , Barbara Musil, (AT)
2008:  Special Mention - Brachland , Ernst Spiessberger, (AT)
2008:  Special Mention - Eintritt zum Paradies um 3€20 / Admission to Paradise for 3€20, Edith Stauber, (AT)
2009:  Drauf , Martin Music, (AT)
2009:  Dropping Furniture , Harald Hund, Paul Horn, (AT)
2009:  Special Mention - Romeo und Julia / Franz und Rosi , HS Steinerkirchen, (AT)
2010:  Sinister Sisters Slaughterhouse , Michaela Mandel, (AT / SE)
2010:  Slam Video Maputo , Ella Raidel, (MZ / AT)
2011:  SUBVERSES China in Mozambique , Ella Raidel, (MZ / AT)
2011:  Daschka , Ludwig Löckinger, (AT)
2012:  Die Arbeiterinnen verlassen die Fabrik , Katharina Gruzei, (AT)
2012:  Nachbehandlung / After Treatment, Edith Stauber, (AT)
2013:  Humming, fast and slow , Rainer Kohlberger, (DE / AT)
2013:  Special Mention - Pfitscher , Florian Kofler, (AT / IT)
2014:  Special Mention - Performance , Kornelia Kugler, (DE)
2015:  Eden's Edge (Three Shorts on the Californian Desert) , O.N.L.S.D., G. Treml, L. Calice O.N.L.S.D., G. Treml, L. Calice, (AT)
2015:  Farfalla , Felix Huber, (AT)
2016:  Korida , Siniša Vidović, (AT)
2016:  Those Shocking Shaking Days , Selma Doborac, (AT / BA)
2017:  Oderland. Fontane , Bernhard Sallmann, (DE)
2017:  Kaugummizigaretten / Candy Cigarettes, Marie Luise Lehner, (AT)
2018:  Schneemann , Leni Gruber, (AT)
2018:  < common.places 2 > , Fiona Rukschcio , (AT)
2019:  Fleischwochen , Joachim Iseni, (AT)

CROSSING EUROPE Innovative Award - Local Artist

 
EUR 3.500,- 
powered by OÖ Kulturquartier
2017:  Fetish Finger , Susanna Flock, (AT)
2018:  La sombra de un dios / A God's Shadow , Bernhard Hetzenauer, (AT / DE / MX)
2019:  animistica , Nikki Schuster, (AT / DE / MX)
2020:  How to Disappear , Total Refusal, (AT)
2020:  Lobende Erwähnung - Stones , Michael Heindl, (BO / PE / CL / AT)
2020:  Lobende Erwähnung - Hard-headed Harmony , Michael Heindl, (GB / AT)

CROSSING EUROPE Social Awareness Award – Best Documentary 

(2014: CROSSING EUROPE SOCIAL AWARENESS AWARD for European Documentaries)
 
EUR 5.000,- 
powered by Land Oberösterreich / Soziales
seit 2016: powered by gfk - Gesellschaft für Kulturpolitik OÖ
2014:  Special Mention - Kauza Cervanová / Normalization, Robert Kirchhoff, (SK / CZ)
2014:  Dell'arte Della Guerra / On The Art of War, Luca Bellino, Silvia Luzi, (IT / US)
2015:  Flotel Europa , Vladimir Tomic, (DK / RS)
2016:  Rio Corgo , Maya Kosa, Sérgio da Costa, (CH / PT)
2017:  Rodnye / Close Relations, Vitaly Mansky, (LV / DE / EE / UA)
2018:  A Woman Captured , Bernadett Tuza-Ritter, (HU)
2019:  Special Mention - Srbenka , Nebojša Slijepčević, (HR)
2019:  Special Mention - Transnistra , Anna Eborn, (SE / DK / BE)

CROSSING EUROPE AWARD - JUGENDJURY

 
EUR 1.000,- 
powered by CROSSING EUROPE
2018:  Cobain , Nanouk Leopold, (NL / BE / DE)

CROSSING EUROPE AWARD - YAAAS! JUGENDJURY

 
EUR 2.000,- 
powered by CROSSING EUROPE
2019:  Posledice / Consequences, Darko Štante, (AT / SI)

CREATIVE REGION MUSIC VIDEO Audience Award

 
EUR 1.500,-
powered by CREATIVE REGION Linz & Upper Austria

2013:  Goodbye - Cherry Sunkist , Karin Fisslthaler, (AT)
2014:  Meltingsphere - Richard Eigner & Abby Lee Tee , Andreea Săsăran, (AT)
2015:  Heaven - Felix Schager, Konstantin Diggn , Lukas Jakob Löcker, (AT)
2016:  Wösside - Wös Rap Rec , Leni Gruber, (AT)
2017:  Naked Thoughts - Alpine Dweller , Josef Fink, David Haunschmidt, (AT)
2019:  Fahrvergnügen - Chris Imler , Dagmar Schürrer, (AT / DE)
2020:  Auto - KLITCLIQUE , Anna Spanlang, (AT)

CREATIVE REGION MUSIC VIDEO AWARD - RESIDENCY

(2014)
 
EUR 6.000,- 
powered by CREATIVE REGION Linz & Upper Austria

2014:  Sleep Sleep - Gospel , Jakob Kubizek, (AT)
2014:  Selbe Stadt anderer Planet - Kreisky , Jakob Kubizek, (AT)

CROSSING EUROPE Award – Local Artist Drehort Tabakfabrik

(2015)
 
powered by Tabakfabrik Linz

2015:  Notes On Mackey , Klaus Pamminger, (AT)

CROSSING EUROPE Award – Local Artist Atelierpreis (2010 - 2016)

powered by Atelierhaus SALZAMT LINZ

2010:  The Law Of The Time - Ritornell , Gloria Gammer, Sigrid Nagele, (AT)
2011:  The Streets of the Invisibles , Remo Rauscher, (AT)
2012:  Trying to build a Sentence , Susanna Flock, (AT)
2013:  2x10m² Ostseeblick , Miguel José Gonzalez-Gonzalez, (AT)
2014:  Untended Outskirts , Markus Burgstaller, (AT)
2015:  Untitled 014 , Vildan Turalić, (AT)
2016:  Last Supper IV , Maria Czernohorszky, (AT)

CROSSING EUROPE Social Awareness Award – Local Artist 

(2014: CROSSING EUROPE SOCIAL AWARENESS AWARD Local Artist)
 
EUR 4.000,- 
powered by Land Oberösterreich / Soziales
2016: powered by Kinder- und Jugendhilfe OÖ
2014:  Private Revolutions , Alexandra Schneider, (AT)
2015:  Monumenti , Eva Hausberger, (AT)
2015:  EVDEKI SES - 22m² Österreich , Ufuk Serbest, (AT)
2016:  Unten , Djordje Čenić, Herman Peseckas, (AT)