Fri 09:30 / Movie 1

Mila / Apples

Christos Nikou
Greece / Poland / Slovenia 2020


Fri 09:30 / City 1

Knackningar / Knocking

Frida Kempff
Sweden 2021


Fri 10:30 / Movie 2

ILJA | 5. OKTÓBER

Ilja

Ivan Ostrochovský
Slovakia 2010
Film guest(s) present

5. október / 5 October

Martin Kollar
Slovakia / Czech Republic 2016


Fri 11:00 / City 2

Grève ou crève / Strike or Die

Jonathan Rescigno
France 2020


Fri 11:15 / Central

Motviniereba / Taming the Garden

Salomé Jashi
Georgia / Germany / Switzerland 2021


Fri 11:45 / Ursulinensaal

LOCAL ARTISTS - EXPERIMENTAL SHORTS / 71 min

2 Punkte Programm / 2 Point Program

Dietmar Brehm
Austria 2020
Film guest(s) present

Der Faulturm

Anatol Bogendorfer
Austria 2020
Film guest(s) present

We'll Always Have Paris

Ella Raidel
Austria 2020

Parcourir / Roaming

Florine Mougel
Austria 2020

Frozen Jumper

Tina Frank
Austria 2020
Film guest(s) present

Galaxy

Dagmar Schürrer
Austria / Germany 2020

film

Marlies Stöger, André Tschinder
Austria 2020
Film guest(s) present

All Now, All Free!

Michael Heindl
Austria 2021
Film guest(s) present

Tehran Recyclers

Nikki Schuster
Austria / Germany / Iran 2020
Film guest(s) present

Daffodil 1+2+3+4+5

Thomas Steiner
Austria 2020
Film guest(s) present

REAL - Attwenger

Siegfried A. Fruhauf
Austria 2021
Film guest(s) present


Fri 12:00 / City 1

Pari

Siamak Etemadi
Greece / France / Netherlands / Bulgaria 2020
Film guest(s) present


Fri 12:00 / Movie 1

O último banho / The Last Bath

David Bonneville
Portugal / France 2020


Fri 13:15 / Movie 2

This Rain Will Never Stop

Alina Gorlova
Ukraine / Latvia / Germany / Qatar 2020
Film guest(s) present


Fri 13:45 / City 2

Wem gehört mein Dorf? / Who Owns My Village?

Christoph Eder
Germany 2021
Film guest(s) present


Fri 14:00 / Central

Anyáim története / Her Mothers

Asia Dér, Sári Haragonics
Hungary 2020
Film guest(s) present


Fri 14:15 / Movie 1

Dasatskisi / Beginning

Dea Kulumbegashvili
Georgia / France 2020


Fri 14:30 / Ursulinensaal

WAS EINE FAMILIE LEISTEN KANN | ZUHAUSE BEI MEINEN MÜTTERN / 70 min

Was eine Familie leisten kann / What a Family Can Do

Sybille Bauer
Austria 2021
Film guest(s) present

Zuhause bei meinen Müttern / At Home With My Moms

Vivian Bausch
Austria / Brazil 2021
Film guest(s) present


Fri 14:45 / City 1

La última primavera / Last Days of Spring

Isabel Lamberti
Netherlands / Spain 2020


Fri 15:00 / Online-Stream via crossingeurope.at

YAAAS! Close-Up: YOUKI goes YAAAS! (Online)

Guests: Nicola von Leffern, Gregor Schmidinger


Fri 16:00 / Movie 2

Die Wächterin / The Guardian

Martina Priessner
Germany 2020
Film guest(s) present


Fri 16:15 / Central

Endphase

Hans Hochstöger
Austria 2021
Film guest(s) present


Fri 16:30 / City 2

Über Deutschland / On Germany

Bernhard Sallmann
Germany 2021
Film guest(s) present


Fri 17:15 / Ursulinensaal

WUQIAO CIRCUS | MANE / 69 min

Wuqiao Circus

Lukas Berger
Austria / Portugal / Germany / China 2020

Mane

Sandra Krampelhuber
Austria / Senegal 2020
Film guest(s) present


Fri 17:15 / City 1

La mort de Guillem / The Death of Guillem

Carlos Marques-Marcet
Spain 2020


Fri 17:30 / Movie 1



Fri 18:45 / Central

Paris Calligrammes

Ulrike Ottinger
Germany / France 2019
Film guest(s) present


Fri 19:00 / City 2

Nemesis

Thomas Imbach
Switzerland 2020


Fri 19:00 / Movie 2

Les mots de Taj / Tajamul's Words

Dominique Choisy
France 2021
Film guest(s) present


Fri 20:00 / City 1

Le monde après nous / The World After Us

Louda Ben Salah-Cazanas
France 2021


Fri 20:00 / Ursulinensaal

Mandibules / Mandibles

Quentin Dupieux
France / Belgium 2020


Fri 20:15 / Movie 1

Rialto

Peter Mackie Burns
Ireland / Great Britain 2019