Thu 09:30 / City 1

Gagarine

Fanny Liatard, Jérémy Trouilh
France 2020


Thu 09:30 / Movie 1

Hayaletler / Ghosts

Azra Deniz Okyay
Turkey / France / Qatar 2020


Thu 10:00 / Central

Anny

Helena Třeštíková
Czech Republic 2020


Thu 10:30 / Movie 2

The Wire

Tiha K. Gudac
Belgium / Croatia / Norway / Slovenia / Lithuania 2021
Film guest(s) present


Thu 11:00 / City 2

Nová šichta / A New Shift

Jindřich Andrš
Czech Republic 2020
Film guest(s) present


Thu 11:30 / Ursulinensaal

Räuberhände / Stambul Garden

Ilker Çatak
Germany 2020


Thu 11:45 / Central

All-In

Volkan Üce
Belgium / Netherlands / France 2021
Film guest(s) present


Thu 12:00 / Movie 1

Oaza / Oasis

Ivan Ikić
Serbia / Slovenia / Netherlands / France / Bosnia and Herzegovina 2020
Film guest(s) present


Thu 12:00 / City 1

Sweat

Magnus von Horn
Poland / Sweden 2020


Thu 13:15 / Movie 2

Zamatoví teroristi / Velvet Terrorists

Pavol Pekarčík, Ivan Ostrochovský, Peter Kerekes
Slovakia / Czech Republic / Croatia 2013
Film guest(s) present


Thu 13:45 / City 2

Dealing with Death

Paul Sin Nam Rigter
Netherlands 2020


Thu 14:00 / Ursulinensaal

LOCAL ARTISTS - SHORTS 3 / 81 min

Applaus, Applaus. / Applause, Applause.

Sarah Braid
Austria 2020
Film guest(s) present

we are like plants seeking the light

Sara Piñeros
Austria 2020
Film guest(s) present

Ruins in Reverse

Olena Newkryta
Austria / Ukraine 2020
Film guest(s) present

The Institute

Alexander Glandien
Austria / Germany 2020

Wonderful Meteor

Karol Kensy
Austria 2021
Film guest(s) present


Thu 14:15 / Central

Garagenvolk / Garage People

Natalija Yefimkina
Germany 2020
Film guest(s) present


Thu 14:45 / City 1

Kala azar

Janis Rafa
Netherlands / Greece 2020


Thu 15:00 / Movie 1

Mila / Apples

Christos Nikou
Greece / Poland / Slovenia 2020


Thu 16:00 / City 2

Jak najdalej stąd / I Never Cry

Piotr Domalewski
Poland / Ireland 2020


Thu 16:00 / Online-Stream via crossingeurope.at

Tribute Talk (Online) | Ivan Ostrochovský

In cooperation with Kunstuniversität Linz | Timebased and Interactive Media


Thu 16:15 / Movie 2

Courage

Aliaksei Paluyan
Germany 2021
OmeU


Thu 17:00 / Ursulinensaal

LOCAL ARTISTS - SHORTS 4 / 81 min

Prolo4Life - Heckspoiler feat. Franz Fuexe

Thomas Keplinger, Daniel Wochermayr
Austria 2020
Film guest(s) present

Simone - folkshilfe

Felix Sturmberger, Florian Schwarz, David Resch
Austria / Italy 2020
Film guest(s) present

Vom Ankommen / About Arriving

Eric M. Weglehner
Austria 2021
Film guest(s) present

Green - Tomá Ivanov

Dominik Galleya Tendl
Austria / Croatia 2020
Film guest(s) present

Tauchen / Dive

Clemens Niel, Dominik Galleya Tendl
Austria 2021
Film guest(s) present

Kreis - Ralph Mothwurf Orchestra

Anna Sophia Rußmann, Kilian Immervoll
Austria 2021
Film guest(s) present

schweben. / swaying.

Julia Windischbauer, Elena Wolff
Austria / Sweden 2021
Film guest(s) present


Thu 17:30 / Movie 1

Hinter den Schlagzeilen / Behind the Headlines

Daniel Sager
Germany 2021
OmeU
Film guest(s) present


Thu 17:30 / City 1

Los inocentes / The Blameless

Guillermo Benet
Spain 2020
Film guest(s) present


Thu 18:45 / Movie 2

Nemesis

Thomas Imbach
Switzerland 2020


Thu 19:00 / City 2

Walden

Bojena Horackova
France / Lithuania 2020


Thu 19:45 / Ursulinensaal

Birgitta's Friends

Christian Kogler
Austria / Israel / Slovakia 2021
Film guest(s) present


Thu 20:00 / Movie 1

DISSOLUTION PROLOGUE (EXTENDED VERSION) | 2551.01 / 71 min

Dissolution Prologue (Extended Version)

Siegfried A. Fruhauf
Austria 2020
Film guest(s) present

2551.01

Norbert Pfaffenbichler
Austria 2021
Film guest(s) present


Thu 20:15 / City 1

Kandisha

Julien Maury, Alexandre Bustillo
France 2020